icon_account icon_search icon_shopping-bag icon-menu icon-arrow
icon_account icon_search icon_shopping-bag icon-menu icon-arrow icon-letter icon-phone bt_arrow menu-empty alipay amex applepay creditcard mc paypal visa unionpay icon-arrow icon-plus cross minus bt_arrow logo-schiaparelli icon-close_black icon-new_adress_confirm_black close
Legal Terms
What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file that can be saved in a dedicated area of the hard drive of your device, using the browser software that you use to view our Site and subject to the choices you have registered in your browser about cookies.

Cookies do not allow to directly identify a user, but allow their issuer to identify the terminal in which it is registered, and this during the period of validity or registration of the Cookie, and for a maximum of thirteen month.

Some cookies are essential to the use of our Site, others aim to optimize and personalize the content displayed on our Site.

What are the cookies issued on www.schiaparelli.com?

Our Site uses three different types of cookies:
 

  • Technical cookies that allow to optimize and improve the performance of our Site and you to use its features. Such cookies are not subject to your prior informed consent;

    By blocking technical cookies, you are informed that you may no longer be able to access the Site and / or the services of the Site.



  •  
  • Audience measurement cookies to analyze your browsing and measure the audience of our Site to establish statistics and volumes of use and use of the various elements of our Site (sections and contents visited, routes), and thus improve the interest and ergonomics of its services;

    The removal of audience measurement cookies will have no impact on the use of our Site.



  •  
  • Social network cookies containing Facebook and Twitter sharing links, allowing you to share content on our Site with other people or to let other people know about your consultation or your opinion regarding content of our Site.

    These social networks may collect data relating to your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they have.

    We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they have.

    We recommend that you consult their privacy policy and be aware of the purposes of use, including advertising, navigation information they can collect through these sharing buttons.

    You can set up your usage accounts for each of these social networks.

    The blocking of sharing cookies will not have any consequences on the use of our Site. However, it will prevent any interaction of the Site with the social network or networks in question.

How to manage your cookie preferences?

Your choices regarding cookies
 

  • Any cookie registration on your Terminal requires your consent, which can be modified, at any time and free of charge, by modifying the settings of your browser.

    When you visit our Site for the first time, you are informed by means of an information banner appearing above of the homepage of our Site of the use of cookies by our Site.
    During this first connection, you are free to decide whether:

  • • you want cookies to be stored on your hard disk, click on “Accept All”
  • • you refuse the storage of cookies on your hard disk by click on “Reject All”
  • • you want to manage your cookies preferences through our Site, click on “Personalize my choices”
     

  •  
  • If you have accepted the registration of cookies in your Terminal, cookies embedded on the pages and contents you have viewed will be stored in a reserved area of your Terminal and will be readable and recognizable only by the issuer.
     
  • You can, however, change the cookie settings at any time.

  • You can at any time configure your browser so that cookies are saved in your Terminal, or on the contrary disable them.
  • You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance of cookies is offered to you punctually and before a cookie is registered in your Terminal.
  • In case you refuse the registration of cookies, or if you delete those that are registered, some features of our Site will not be accessible to you.
  • In this case, we do not accept any liability for the consequences of the degraded operation of our services due to the settings you have chosen.

     

    How to exercise your choices according to the browser you use?

  • Regarding the management of cookies, each browser offers different configuration modes, described in the help menu of each browser. You can disable cookies by following the instructions as follows:

    • For Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

    • For Edge : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy-microsoft-privacy

    • For Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=fr_FR&viewlocale=en_US

    • For Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

    • For Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

    • For Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html
Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter and be the first to learn about our latest news, collections and exclusive films.
Title
Please select a title
Title
Mr
Mrs
Miss
First name
Optional
Last name
Please verify your last name
!
Email address
Please verify your email address
By indicating your email and clicking on "Register" you agree to receive newsletters from Elsa Schiaparelli.

In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, you have a right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and portability on your personal data. You can access your information and exercise your rights by sending an email to privacy@schiaparelli.com or by mail to Elsa Schiaparelli (Personal Data) 21 place Vendôme - 75001 Paris.

To learn more, do not hesitate to consult our Privacy Policy and the CNIL website.
Thank you
You are now subscribed to the Schiaparelli newsletter.
Title
Mr
Mrs
Miss
Cancel
My Shopping Bag
Subtotal - included VAT
2250,00 €
Estimated shipping
FREE
Total
2250,00 €
The selected quantity is not available.
Your shopping bag is empty
Quantity
1
2
3
4
Cancel